JCC commencement

JEFFERSON COMMUNITY COLLEGEStudents in the class of 2019 line up outside the McVean Student Center Gymnasium before Friday’s commencement at Jefferson Community College, Watertown.

May 17

Associate Degree

Adams

Chelsea Lee Darling, business administration

Alayna Mary Rose DeFranco, business administration

Laryssa Ann Fowler, humanities and social sciences

Emily J. Kellogg, nursing

Brett Dean LaLone, business administration

Michael John Lennox, humanities and social sciences

Daisy Alexis Overton, criminal justice

Erin Elizabeth Peters, individual studies

Caleb D. Riordan, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Shauna Marie Schafer, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Adams Center

Tyler Madison Graves, individual studies

Hieu Trong Phan, humanities and social sciences

Shelby N. Stephenson, individual studies

Alexandria Bay

Natasha R. Demercado, human services

Daegan A. Jeffers, business administration

Christin Marie Sanford, office technologies - administrative assistant

Antwerp

Frances Nicole Daly, nursing

Belleville

Maegan Anne Castle, nursing

Black River

Eun Sun Cho, office technologies - medical

Jenna L. Doolittle, individual studies

Aidan John Hennessey, computer science

Nicole Marie Paige, business administration

Dylan J.W. Rose, individual studies

Boonville

Taylor Lee Conway, humanities and social sciences

Nina Ruth Svalland, individual studies

Brownville

John Milton Buzyniski, individual studies

Amanda Nicole Marie Flint, individual studies

Meghan Suzanne Flint, human services

Mackenzi Lee Goutremout, humanities and social sciences

Morgan Mackenzie O’Hearn, nursing

Calcium

Renee Helena Kenworthy, individual studies

Tabata S. Mandujano-Garcia, nursing

Jesus Antonio Medina, business administration

Gabriel Dillon Ryor, humanities and social sciences

Lara E. Stratton, individual studies

Jose Manuel Vega Jr., individual studies

Christopher James Villanueva, humanities and social sciences

Camden

Hunter Lucas Holliday, physical education

Cape Vincent

Grayce Victoria Docteur, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Greg Paul Ingerson, chemical dependency

Skyler Andrew Stewart, humanities and social sciences

Carthage

Faith Lee Baker, early childhood

Danny R. Bearley, humanities and social sciences

Catherine Anne Bracy, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Erica Ann Castrina, individual studies

Britni Michelle DeCecchis, business administration

Maria Theresa Dismuke, office technologies - administrative assistant

Kaytlin Lee Ennis, business administration

Breana Elizabeth Gotham, mathematics and science - mathematics

Jamie Lyn Guyette, human services

Elizabeth Claire Harrison, humanities and social sciences

Seth Thomas Kaufmann, computer info technology

Jonna Lauren Kloster, physical education

Emily Suzanne Koster, individual studies

Victor Lee, business administration

Megan Renee Lovin, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Rachel K. Martin, hospitality and tourism - hotel and restaurant management

Lindsay Lee McCarty, individual studies

Jayme Marie Mono, business administration

Olivia Mae Moyer, criminal justice

Kaleigh Rae O’Dell, individual studies

Elizabeth Marie Perry, hospitality and tourism - culinary arts

Eric Matthew Preston, criminal justice

Jonathan Dylan Quinn, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Megan Renaud, humanities and social sciences

Stephen Howard Rose, computer information technology

Veronica Marjorie Sears, humanities and social sciences

Maria Rose Shampine, criminal justice

Megan Rae Stewart, mathematics and science - Allied Health and biological sciences

Garrett Joseph Thomas, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Jennifer Lynn Van Horn, nursing

Ireland M.A. VanBrocklin, humanities and social sciences

Castorland

Brianna Leigh Berrus, humanities and social sciences

Nathan David Hotchkiss, chemical dependency and human services

Cody Michael Houppert, individual studies

Anthony James Metzler, agri-business

Joshua Robert Peters, sports management

Chaumont

Nichole Marie Hineline, business administration

Kelly Lyn Illingworth, humanities and social sciences

Clayton

Keira Lynne Cipullo, early childhood

Charlotte Joy Costantino, nursing

Nicole Leann Ellsworth, business administration

McKay Madeline Fulmer, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Noah Leo Ingerson, mathematics and science - science

Elizabeth M. Locke, humanities and social sciences

Benjamin D. Rappel, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Colton Dennis Spies, criminal justice

Copenhagen

Erica Lee Culver, early childhood

Dawson Jeffrey Moser, engineering science and mathematics

Emma Faith Roberts, nursing

Chad Michael Tessier, individual studies

LiReesa Kay Wheeler, individual studies

Croghan

Kiley Marie Ardison, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Kristina Nichole Boucher, mathematics and science - Allied Health and biological sciences

Casey Joy Jantzi, agri-business

Deborah La Chausse, office technologies - medical

Dexter

Makayla Marie Dillenback, humanities and social sciences

Lorri Ann Evans, human services

Dustyn James Helmer, criminal justice

Cortney Lynn Hughes, criminal justice

Nathan Lustik, individual studies

Katy Elizabeth Nortz, humanities and social sciences and human services

Elyzabeth Joy-Allen Phelps, chemical dependency and human services

Ryley Lynn Rust, nursing

Tonya Marie Schmitte, business administration

Daniel Joseph Shatraw, accounting

Morgan M. Sholette, business administration

Emma M. Silverthorn, childhood education

Jacob Leonard Vincent, chemical dependency and human services

Sierra Brynn Walts, humanities and social sciences

Lila Marie Ward, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Katelyn Mae Williams, mathematics and science - science

Evans Mills

Trenton Nathaniel Davis, sports management

Logan Connor Fuller, individual studies

Rae E. Goodrich, criminal justice

Shane Joseph Grill, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Charlotte Marie Hicks, chemical dependency

Abigail Rene Kay, hospitality and tourism - hotel and restaurant management

Desiree Nicole Lawrence, mathematics and science - science

Tamaloy Locke-Spencer, business administration

Sandra Lynn Noto, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Adriana Pinzon-Malaver, office technologies - medical

Susanna Rankins, nursing

Michelle N. Shaw, hospitality and tourism - winery management and marketing

Dylan Christopher Thomas, individual studies

Kristie Jo Whiteley, early childhood

Shavonne L. Wilson, humanities and social sciences

Leah Mae Wischoff, humanities and social sciences

Felts Mills

Abigail Cleora Hermanowski, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Fort Drum

Gabrielle N. Amell, individual studies

Chelsea Marie Benfield, individual studies

Cassandra Leigh Byrn, nursing

Darwin Jose Castillo, computer science

Eric Framone Chargois Sr., business administration

Brooke Davidson, business asministration

Megan H. Farda, nursing

Emily Ann Foster, individual studies

Natasha Lynn Genders, individual studies

Nicole Christine Hurtado, nursing

Maria C. Ingram, office technologies - medical

February Rolinda Johnson, business administration

Sandra Livingston, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Alison L. Morgan, childhood education

Leticha Tawon Patterson, office technologies - medical

Daniel Scott Rubio, individual studies

Ashley Marie Wahlstrom, physical education

Marcus Davon Wakefield, individual studies

Glenfield

Annette Marie Gokey, humanities and social sciences

Brianna Elizabeth Kloster, individual studies

Gouverneur

Rebecca Edith Dixson, business administration

Great Bend

Skyler James Gianelli, individual studies

Darren Patrick Lemorta, computer information technology

Harrisville

Autumn Leesky Cole, individual studies

Kevin Richard Kapfer, business administration

Laura Jean Loos, childhood education

Henderson

Rebekah Newell, mathematics and science - science

Katelyn Ida VanBrocklin, humanities and social sciences

Henderson Harbor

Leslie Anne Perri, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Lacona

Stephanie M. Brown, accounting

Natishia Elizabeth Mitchell, nursing

Leon Gerald Vaughn IV, computer information technology

LaFargeville

Kendall Rose Bresett, office technologies - medical

Jada Marie Moore, hospitality and tourism - winery management and marketing

Lorraine

Samantha Jo Dibble, mathematics and acience - Allied Health

Lowville

Elise Katharine Armstrong, childhood education

Shiloah Faith Denney, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Caroline Gail Hawkins, business administration

Chelsea Joy Kain, humanities and social sciences

Matthew Adam Lehman, humanities and social sciences

Liana Jeanne Monnat, nursing

Paeton Elizabeth White, chemical dependency and human services

Tamara Lee Widrick, individual studies

Kayleigh A. Willis, individual studies

Lyons Falls

Esther K. Kilbourn, office technologies - administrative assistant

Matthew Blake Mooney, business administration

Mannsville

Elaine O. Ambrose, nursing

Harley Ann Bates, early childhood

Mackenzie Marie Gehrke, humanities and social sciences

Kelsey Luann Harris, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Breana Lynn Johnson, individual studies

Kendall L. Miller, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Joshua Ryan Sicley, accounting

Massena

Mikenna Merry, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Mexico

Dakota Walker Deasy, humanities and social sciences

Zachary Xavier Hellinger, human services

Joshua C. Van Patten, criminal justice

Ogdensburg

Taylor RuthAnne Piercey, nursing

Parish

Noah Mitchell Schreyer, mathematics and science - science

Rachel Susann Trumble, childhood education and humanities and social sciences

Nicole Wild, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Philadelphia

Shelley Renee Gray, accounting and business administration

John Francis Kuba. individual studies

Kathy D. Lambright, nursing

Emily Marie Lapp, zoo technology

Brenda Ivette Martin, office technologies - medical

Al Salerno Jr., accounting

Tracy Marie Tanner, business administration

Jessica Taylor, humanities and social sciences

Samantha Marie Tyrell, nursing

Pierrepont Manor

Ariel L. Stevens, human services

Plessis

Demi D. Felder, hospitality and tourism - hotel and restaurant management

Port Leyden

Jenna Matuszczak, individual studies

Pulaski

Linda S. Burns, individual studies

Redwood

Tanner Emil Ewry-Jensen, humanities and social sciences

Brendon Thomas Hunter, engineering science

Gage Michael McCauley, criminal justice

Lanie Elizabeth McCauley, human services

Richland

Savannah Marie Drake, childhood education

Noah Hunter Whaley-Shaw, criminal justice

Rodman

Aubrey Harrington, individual studies

Jacob Rodman Worden, individual studies

Sackets Harbor

Travis Scott Crawford, chemical dependency

Ema Elizabeth Davis, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Sandy Creek

Samantha Marie Flory, nursing

James Potts, humanities and social sciences

Theresa

Alicia Nicole Albro, business administration

Trever Brow, business administration

Brandon Gregory Davis, business administration

Haley M. Prudhomme, office technologies - medical

Anthony Joseph Seybolt, engineering science

Tiffany Leighann Varin, individual studies

Three Mile Bay

Chelsea Lynn Malloy, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Ondraya Marks, chemical dependency and business administration

Turin

Casey Allen Happy, individual studies

Abigayle Rose Liendecker, early childhood

Destiny Mooney, business administration

Julianne M. Schindler, humanities and social sciences

Watertown

Kyle B. Alberry, computer science

Maria Pearl Outman Aldrich, zoo technology

Victoria Irene Anderson, zoo technology

Mackenzie Donielle Andiorio, office technologies - administrative assistant

Amanda Jo Arriola, business administration

Lindsey Rae Branche, humanities and social sciences

Linda A. Brockway, individual studies

Alexis Valerie Burke-Stevens, humanities and social sciences

Alexandria Bush, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Gage Steven Buzzell, criminal justice

Ryan Eric Cadwell, business administration

Danielle Castillo, business administration

Ruth Chiumia, business administration

Eric Steven Coe Jr., computer information technology

Kyara Michelle Concha, mathematics and science - Allied Health and biological sciences

Grace Marie Cumberledge, individual studies

Carroll Diane Davis, individual studies

Michael Bogdan Day, accounting

Jillian DeFranco, humanities and social sciences

Toni Renee Deline, humanities and social sciences

Kendol R. Dove, humanities and social sciences

Adrian Fox Elie, mathematics and science - Allied Health and biological sciences

Jay Pee Estacio Espejo, mathematics

Victoria Hope Evans, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Delaney Morgan Eveleigh, childhood education

Joseph Kyle Farr, individual studies

Rebeka Eva Flansburg, nursing

Hunter Michael Foley, criminal justice

Meghan Michelle French, humanities and social sciences

Evelyn M. Glover, business administration

Taylor Nicole Hamilton, individual studies

Cody Samuel Hardy, individual studies

Russell Gary Henry, zoo technology

James Gerard Hough, computer information technology

Casey Lynn Hughes, nursing

Nakiya T. Joseph, individual studies

Makayla L. Keister, humanities and social sciences

Ashlynn Paige Kelley, nursing

Mauri Lynn Kelley, nursing

Edwin Ray Kindberg Jr., individual studies

John Amos King, mathematics and science - mathematics

M’Kenzie Rose Kirchoff, individual studies

Ingrid Eve Knudsen, humanities and social sciences

Meghan L’Huillier, business administration

Sarah Elizabeth Lovely, individual studies

Rebecca Lugo, early childhood

Alexis Margaret Mack, zoo technology

Bridget Ann Mandarino, early childhood

Laura Nicole Manns, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Ardina Lynn McKee, individual studies

Courtney Payge Moody, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Tabitha Kay Morua, nursing

Sierra L. Nagy, human services

William J. Nasworthy Jr., individual studies

Crystal Lynn Nichols, nursing

Tobias David Noll, engineering science

Courtney Ophardt, human services

Allan Bermudo Pador, sports management

Collin Philip Parks, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Colleen M. Patenaude, childhood education

Benjamin C. Peluso, business administration

Ian Patrick Pettit, individual studies

Michelle Kay Pierce, business administration

Jonathan Matthew Pitts, individual studies

Jenna Marie Ponte, humanities and social sciences - creative writing

Natalie Marie Puccia, nursing

Noah Benjamin Ramer, humanities and social sciences

Jonathon Taylor Richards, engineering science

Thomas Aloysius Riley III, computer science

Amie Lenore Rittenberry, humanities and social sciences

Alexis Javed Ruiz Arroyo, humanities and social sciences

Emily Nicole Pauline Running, early childhood

Christina Saint Louis, mathematics and science - science

Arthur Thomas Salisbury, accounting

Kaitlyn Jewell Smith, business administration

Caleb Robert Snell, criminal justice

Colton James Snyder, mathematics and science - science

Cody Clova St. Onge, humanities and social sciences

Aubrey Anne Struchen, criminal justice

Dakota Temple, mathematics and science - Allied Health

Aslin Nicole Torres, humanities and social sciences - psychology

Kristy Lynn Urdiano, chemical dependency

Joshua Christopher Valdez, computer information technology

Emmanuel Vandyke, humanities and social sciences

Chloe Ann Vecchio, humanities and social sciences

Cyrus Warren, mathematics and science - science

Christan Nicole Webb, individual studies

Cassandra Lorraine Weed, human services

Jamie Lee Woerlee, early childhood

Wellesley Island

James Earl Jones, physical education

Certificate

Evans Mills

Gary P. Howell, energy technology

Fort Drum

Nicole Lyn Bond, office studies

Gouverneur

Heather Lee Bowman, chemical dependency

Lyons Falls

Amanda Lynn Denslow, accounting

Watertown

Jonathan Lucas Bristow, energy technology

Laura Lynn Ellsworth, teaching assistant

Michelle Amy Rubes, hospitality and tourism

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.