Mexico Academy and Central High School second quarter honor roll

High Honor Roll

Grade Nine

Ainsley G. Bigelow, Avery Mack, Emily R. Burlingame, Thi A. Huynh, Ryan S. Jackson, Everett Bryant, Daniel P. Gagnier, Harley M. Potter, Hayliann E. Smith, Alexis L. Bickford, Rosina B. Hawkins, Grace Dann, Ethan J. Becker, Kenneth M.J. Doria, Tristan Breckenridge, Wyatt C. Hancock, Alyssa L. Bresnahan, Elliott S. Peabody and Mason H. Hancock.

Grade 10

Kamryn F. Hunt, Sage M. Clement, Anna C. Trimble, Colin P. O’Neill, Amber N. Burke, Noah J. Britton, Jacob M. Hadcock, Cordelia M. Humiston, Alexa L. von Holtz, Alyssa C. Webster, Hunter T. Hall, Harmony G. Schroeder, Elizabeth C. Louis, Lilly A. Duschen, Alexander C. Shomo, Avery D. Oakes, Adam J. Pluff, Dawson A. Cory, Tucker A. Donath, Zahara F.M. Burdick, Emma R. Lawler, Cali E. Hopp and Aleah M. Harrington.

Grade 11

Mackenzie A. Craig, Jacob R. Hill, Kendall J-L. Cuyler, Alecsis R. Buda, Carolyn L.A. Zedack, Kendra Howard, Serena Bardin, Rylee P. Buskey, Morgan Eastman, Abigail R. Hinman, Briana L. Urquhart, Grace M. Bogart, Joseph M. Reed, Evan S. Caroccio, Abigail M. Toland, Morgan Fuller, Alexander T. Gayne, Jacob D. Edwards, Lauren Salisbury and Olivia Y. Marsden.

Grade 12

Ashleigh R. Anderson, Emma R. Hyde, Lyle S. Trimble, Libby M. Sheldon, Brian V. Mohr II, Tyler S. Yankee, Briana M. Casserino, Carter D. Richardson, Dominique M. Whittier, Melisa Button, Meaghan Waite, Gwendolyn Boulais, Harley M. Wakeman IV, Logan L. LaFlamm, Kelly L. Mason, Brynn Wills, Victoria Storrs, Jacob S. Masrouri, Olivia G. Linerode, Anna Pluff, Alli E. Kerr, Emily L. Babbitt, Aryel K. Sharp, Molly M. Henderson, Martie N. West, Caden L. McCormack, Juliana Hernandez, Olivia R. Speers, Madelyn G. Speers and Eric L. Hyde.

Honor Roll

Grade Nine

Emily F. Bennett, Gavin W. Nickolas, Samantha J-L. Buckley. Aiden S. Clifford, Logan Wilder, Justin C. Stowell, Vicky Pan, Ella A. Blunt, Sage L. LaFlamm, Olivia P. Bartel, Roland J. Stewart, Mara Williamson, Jacob J. Poissant, Clarence Brownell, Jeremy D. Emery, Makayla J. Greene-Ward, Hayden M. Combs, Nicolas A. Murabito, Katelyn M. Baker, Jayden Halsey, Macie Guyette, Kasey N. Boots, Tucker T. Montante, Alexander C. Marthia and Connor A.S. Peterson.

Grade 10

Jacob J.R. Gates, Adrianna L. Denton, Jordan M. Motto, Owen D. Marsden, Nyah L. Pinzar, Gabriel S. Fox, Blake W. Connolly, Luke Kinsey, Dallas J. Kisselstein, Malachi X Forsthoffer, Paige Masrouri, Aidan M. Seeley, Renee L. Kinikin, Ella R. McCoy, MaryJo P. West, Erin M. Cadrette, Jacob D. Button, Michael Smith, Kaden A. Mendez, Rebecca R. Vaughn, Cheyenne M. Holmquist, Makenna R. Hackett, Zoey J. Cornell, Collin M. Hatch, Sabria M. Summers, Alyssa C. Nagel, Nicholas M. Weber, Haylee A. Mannise, Jackson B. LaParr, Andrew J. Harriger, Aidan Davis, Eileen R. Bouchard, Brianna K. Coe and Kaylee R. Drake.

Grade 11

Clayton Roberts, Kian W. Long, Ayden M. Jensen, Eymarah M. Bowman, Kaylee Greenway, Alayna N. Walker, Caitlyn J. Dubois, Nathan A. Shepherd, Olivia Chrisman, Ryan Liedka, Tyler J. Warner, Connor J. Dubois, Carter Jock, Riley G. Baxter, Brenden Kelsey, Amber E. Hudson, Mackenzie Barlow, Riley S. Wallace, Kali L. Caughill, Emily A. Parkhurst, and Laurelei A. Thayer.

Grade 12

Reatha E. von Holtz, Ayva L. Ouderkirk, Emalee Herrington, Nathan A. Lopes, Anna J. Bigelow, Felicity Cornell, Charles Roberts, Alivia Kelsey, Tessa J. Dunning, Evan A. Ladd, Stephanie Loomis, Rebecca M. Humphrey, Shaina R. Turo, Caitlyn E. Hackett, Shea Cappelletti, Madeline M. Loomis, Jaden Manley, Ryan P. Mosher, Jade E.-L. Windey, Aidan Cadrette, Aaron N. Humphrey, Connor R. Shaffer, Isaac J. Gill, Ayden A. Buckley, Thomas R. Shearin IV, Meladee R. Doria, Kaitlynn M. Chambers, Jozlyn E. Fiorito and Aden Davis.

Merit Roll

Grade Nine

Ashley V. Bennett, Evelyn P. Fontana, Julianna R. Ricker, Patience M. Ingison, Carli J. Morrison, Ellery R. Clarke, Kiara M. Cummins, Emma L. Scott, Hunter M. Herrington, Aiden M. Barriger, Lauren N. King, Logan A. Haynes, Jaiden O. Stevenson, Aidan Reardon, Kaylee A. Halsey, Mallory A. Mills and Maria L. Vazquez.

Grade 10

Corinne E. Simoneau, Adria T. Ariola, Thomas J. Chmielewski, Zoe L. Boozer, Kayla E. Bunce, Sean Simko, Matthew D. Shaffer, Brandon M. Hudson, Ryan J. Hiller, Daniel D. Callahan II, Hunter J. Lasinski, Delaney A. Richer and Ryan L. Romanowski.

Grade 11

Autumn M. Parkhurst, Amy Gilbert, Jacob D. Nickolas, Krysta J. Cowley-Phelps, Ryan Gates, Abigail L. Crawford, RaShaun Adams, Alana J. Rice, Noah A. Ratcliff, Ayla G. Cowley, Loralei C. Deasy, Caleb J. Fischer, Edward Sanderson, Evan M. Hardy, Aaliyah M. Pape, Kierstyn E. Lillie and James P. Galvin IV.

Grade 12

Gary D. C, LaParr, Emmalee E. Walker, Justin M. Dullen, Mason R. Clarke, Brianna Witherell, George Smith III, Emily R. Vandish, Zianna E. Gorton, Elias Hibbert, Alyx Gerard, Mia L. Morris, Madison L. Shafer, Hannah A. West, Lucas A. Maciejko, Isabella M. Raponi, Marion F. Falise, Teresa L. Thompson, Kolby Cappelletti, Adam M. C. Clark, Alycia L. Williams.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.