Honor roll announced for career and tech students at CiTi

MEXICO — Career and technical education students at the Center for Instruction, Technology and Innovation (CiTi) were recently recognized for the awards of high honor roll, honor roll, merit roll and perfect attendance.

High Honor Roll Students

Kaley M. Allen (Fulton), Ashleigh R. Anderson (Mexico), Sonja Anderson (Oswego), Madison P. Babcock (Central Square), Kyra M. Baker (Fulton), Toby C. Baker (Oswego), Emily Ballou (Pulaski), Genifer R. Barber (APW), Anna J. Bigelow (Mexico), Eymarah M. Bowman (Mexico), Evelyn B. Brill (Central Square), Travis J. Bristol (Mexico), Sydney L. Burgy (Sandy Creek), Olivia E. Bush (Fulton), Rylee P. Buskey (Mexico), Melisa Button (Mexico), Joshua Carguello (Pulaski), Brandi E. Carr (Fulton), Kelsey A. Caza (Fulton), Jared P. Charleston (Phoenix), Megan Cheeley (Oswego), Marshall R. Coe (Sandy Creek), Dylan J. Cooper (Fulton), Emilia L. Costello (Central Square), Anthony R. Crofoot (Hannibal), Bradley J. Cross (APW), Alyssa Curry (APW), Brianna L. Dattellas-O’Doherty (Hannibal), Olivia R. Davis (Oswego), Olivia K. Day (Oswego), Joseph L. DiBlasi (Oswego), Mitchell E. Donaldson (Fulton), Maria H. Dunsmoor (Hannibal), Mitchell Ferman (Pulaski), Caleb J. Fischer (Mexico), Lauren Fitzsimmons (Oswego), Trisha L. Fiumara (Hannibal), Audrey L. Flint (Oswego), Konnor A. Frey (Central Square), Cody S. Gasper (Mexico), Jennifer N. Gasser (Central Square), Rose M. Giberson (Oswego), Skyler A. Gibson (Fulton), Lauren P. Goss (Fulton), Emily F. Grant (Fulton), Zachary J.-R. Guarasce (Central Square), Mckenzie R. Guthrie (Sandy Creek), Julian G. Guzman (Central Square), Hunter Hadlock (APW), Rebecca L. Haines (Oswego), Zachary J. Halliday (Central Square), Isabelle J. Hallock (APW), McKenna Hammill (Oswego), Jerrett Harter (Oswego), Brayden G. Hartman (Fulton), Katherine Hefti (Pulaski), Molly M. Henderson (Mexico), Ella M. Hicks (Fulton), Audrey Hinman (Oswego), Benjamin Hoefer (Oswego), Jacob A. Holmes (Fulton), Jeffrey A. Horner Jr. (Phoenix), Zander C. Huebner (Fulton), Hannah J. Huff (Phoenix), Kaylee G. Hutchins (Fulton), Emma R. Hyde (Mexico), Brasen Jodway (Fulton), Madison Jones (Oswego), Sarah Jones (Oswego), Kimberly Kaleta (Oswego), Jordan P. Kilgore (Hannibal), Makayla G. Kitts (Fulton), Morgan L. Krul (Oswego), Martin J. Lilly (Oswego), Olivia G. Linerode (Mexico), Allison E. Lizotte (Oswego), Kaila Loadwick (Oswego), Emilie R. Lyboult (Central Square), Serena S. Mashaw (Hannibal), Tyler E. May (Oswego), Megan McCarey (Oswego), Holly M. McCarty (Pulaski), Noelle McDougall (Fulton), Samantha A. McRae (Fulton), Matthew R. Metott (Oswego), Ethan T. Meyers (Central Square), Noah P. Miner (Fulton), David Mintonye (Pulaski), Faith Moseley (Pulaski), Caleb A. Naum (Central Square), Paige M. Nitzke (Central Square), Dustin J. Palmatier (Hannibal), Abigail L. Pawlewicz (Fulton), Gabriella R. Payne (Phoenix), Cassidy Philips (Pulaski), Cassidy Proud (Oswego), Elora J. Race (Central Square), Noah A. Ratcliff (Mexico), Carter D. Richardson (Mexico), Ryan A. Robbins (Sandy Creek), Robert L. Rose (Oswego), Ashleigh M. Rosenbaum (Sandy Creek), Elizabeth Roth (APW), Alyssa L. Rudd (Sandy Creek), Olivia M. Rudd (Sandy Creek), Gianna Ruggio (Oswego), Gabriel R. Rupracht (Central Square), Kaliyah Scott (APW), Ashley N. Seamans (Hannibal), Savannah M. Sellin (Fulton), Mikala Sheffield (Oswego), Scott A. Sherwood II (Phoenix), Tiffany M. Sidmore (Fulton), Abigail A. Skellington-Bice (APW), Jon D. Spaulding (Oswego), Madelyn G. Speers (Mexico), Olivia R. Speers (Mexico), David M. Stevens III (Fulton), Victoria Stoutenger (Fulton), Cole A. Sweeney (Fulton), Melody R. Trask (Phoenix), Chelsie K. Trumble (APW), Katrina Wallace (Oswego), Liam S. Walsh (Central Square), Darwin Warner (Oswego), Cameron C. Waugh (Fulton), Brenna Wells (Fulton), Clifford L. West IV (Central Square), Hailey R. West (Central Square), Samantha B. White (Sandy Creek), Brynn Wills (Mexico), Sarah E. Wilson (Mexico), Katherine E. Woods (Pulaski), Akeyva R. Wright (Fulton), Alena J. Wright (Fulton), Micayla C. Wright (Central Square), and Emma R. Zilnik (Oswego).

Honor Roll Students

Christian M. Abold (Central Square), Nathan J. Allen (Oswego), Chase M. Altman (Phoenix), Gracie R. Altman (Phoenix), Azalia Avery (Oswego), Taylor J. Baker (Central Square), Colin Beers (Oswego), Gabrielle Benson (APW), Bailey A. Bevacqua (Oswego), Harley J. Bezio (APW), Alissa E. Bova (Phoenix), Nicholas J. Bragg (Oswego), Angelina M. Bristol (Central Square), Madison R. Brown (Central Square), Jaiden J. E. Burdick (Central Square), Darly Y. Cardona Mendez (Fulton), Aiden C. Caroccio (Oswego), Austin P. Carroll (Oswego), Brady Carson (Oswego), Jacob J. Carter (Phoenix), Elizabeth G. Chrisman (Fulton), Sierra L. Courcy (Mexico), Ethan W. Cowley (Mexico), Michael A. Crego (Fulton), Camerin D. Deaver (Central Square), Aiden C. Demars (Fulton), Breannah E. Demo (Phoenix), Joseph DeStevens (Oswego), Evan M. Detor (Fulton), Collin Dohse (Oswego), Dylan M. Donlan (Central Square), Austin J. Dufrane (Pulaski), Joshua C. Edgarton (Mexico), Trisha R. Ellis (Central Square), Genna L. Eusepi (Phoenix), Brett M. Fehrman (Central Square), Cailynn M. Fellows (Hannibal), Maryrose M. Fiore (Sandy Creek), Travis B. Gallia (Central Square), Karlee A. Gearsbeck (Central Square), Brian M. Gibbs (Phoenix), Hailey B. Gill (Oswego), Isaac J. Gill (Mexico), Montana Rose E. Goodnow (Central Square), Alyssa S. Greene (Pulaski), Marianne E. Haberer (Central Square), Caitlyn E. Hackett (Mexico), Oliver Hall (Pulaski), Emily N. Hamacher (Central Square), John V. Hammond IV (Oswego), Maurice R. Handy (APW), John L. Hogan Jr. (Central Square), Jacob A. Hughes (Central Square), Zackary R. Hunter (Phoenix), Ian J. Jackson (Central Square), Shane C. Jacobson Jr. (Phoenix), Alijah R. Johnson (Pulaski), Ashton Johnson (Oswego), Cole J. Johnson (APW), Madison C. Johnson (Fulton), Keyon Johnston (Oswego), Jenna M. Karkowski (Pulaski), Taylib Kimball (Sandy Creek), David A. Kolodziejczyk (APW), Aliyah A. Ladd (Phoenix), Elizabeth M. Lamach (Phoenix), Michael Leone (Mexico), Nathan A. Lopes (Mexico), Isaiah T. Luhr (Mexico), Raymond L. Manor III (Central Square), Ana I. Marroquin-Aguilar (Fulton), Dominick R. Mason (Pulaski), Nicholas W. McCann (Phoenix), Sammantha L. McLoughlin (Fulton), Griffin Miller (Oswego), Rocco J. Mistico (Phoenix), Cole R. Moody (Central Square), Brandon Muir (APW), Cody J. Mullins (Pulaski), Tyler P. Murray (Hannibal), Aaron J. Myers (Pulaski), MaryJo Nuzzo (Mexico), Jacob N. O’Reilly (Mexico), Tristan E. Orr (Oswego), Demetri J. Pappa (Oswego), James E. Peck (Central Square), Jordan H. Perkins (Central Square), Joel Pettingill (Pulaski), Lilyan Przepiora (Hannibal), Liam Reed (Pulaski), Brooke A. Rogers (Sandy Creek), Julia N.A. Rose (Pulaski), Constantino Rossi IV (Oswego), Jacob I. Russell (Hannibal), Angel N. Russett (Central Square), Brett T. Sears (Phoenix), Aiden Seinoski (Oswego), Madison L. Shafer (Mexico), Cheyanne M. Shearer (Central Square), Derrick Skillen (Oswego), George Smith III (Mexico), Abby Smith (Oswego), Natalyia Smith (Oswego), Benjamin T. Spedding (Oswego), Wyatt C. Stanard (APW), Joslyn Steinfeld (APW), James Talamo (Oswego), Mackenzie H. Treneer (Fulton), Nicole M. Tysco (Fulton), Leslie Warner (Oswego), Brian T. Weed II (Central Square), Frederick R. White IV (Fulton), Jesse D.I. Winks (Central Square), Alexis R. Wolfanger (Phoenix) and Crystal M. Wolfanger (Central Square).

Merit Roll Students

Nathan J. Adams (Oswego), Nathan C. Alford (Sandy Creek), Alfonso Alonso (Oswego), Gage C. Amos (Phoenix), Carter L. Aurelio (Mexico), Mackenzee N. Backus (Phoenix), Brandon J. Bacon (APW), Makenzie R. Bailey (Mexico), Lauren Balcom (Pulaski), Joseph Becker (Mexico), Antoine D. Belcamino (APW), Alexa B. Bell (Fulton), Jonathen A. Bell (Fulton), Emily E. Birmingham (Pulaski), Shannon L. Blackwood (Central Square), Crystal M. Boland (Fulton), Joshua X. Brancato-Engle (Hannibal), Matthew M. Bristol (APW), Gage Britton (APW), Maddox R. Brown (Sandy Creek), Mason C. Brown (Central Square), Robert Brown (Oswego), Kirsten L. Campbell (Mexico), Haylee J. Caputo (Central Square), Thomas Checksfield (Central Square), Collin Cianfarano (Oswego), Ayden P. Cleary (Hannibal), Joseph A. Cook (Central Square), Stefin A. Cooper (Pulaski), Will T. Corcoran (APW), Krysta J. Cowley-Phelps (Mexico), Luvlee D. Croci (Oswego), Bailey S. Dalin (APW), Owen T. Dixon (Central Square), Daniel D. Donahue (Oswego), Debra R. Dorr (Mexico), Joseph M. Everett (Central Square), John T. Fralix Jr. (Central Square), Ethan Francisco (Mexico), Caleb J. Frost (Oswego), Aron Gilbo (Pulaski), James E. Glahn II (Central Square), Shane M. Goutermout-Reynolds (Fulton), James L. Green (Sandy Creek), Nicholas A. Hanson (Phoenix), Ethan S. Hessler (Phoenix), Paul Horton (Central Square), Ethan Hotaling-Whitney (Oswego), Hunter P. Hourigan (Oswego), Autumn L. Hurlbut (Mexico), Gillian M. Hurley (Central Square), Alexandra J. Jaskowiak (Fulton), Karson C. Kimball (Phoenix), Kaden G.A. King (APW), Joseph S. Kinney (APW), Benjamin A. Korzeniewski (APW), Gary D.C. LaParr (Mexico), Cayden M. Laue (Central Square), Damien M. Littleboy-Tavernier (Mexico), Tyler A. Longley (Central Square), Taylor Lowry (APW), Cameron T. Lugo (Fulton), Cameron MacCaull (Oswego), Timothy J. Manaseri (Central Square), Hayli McCarty (Sandy Creek), Matthew D. McCarty (Fulton), Brodie Mooney (Pulaski), Joseph M. Moore (Pulaski), Alexis M. Moreau (Central Square), Dylan J. Moreno (Mexico), Dylan A. Panipinto (Central Square), Wyatt L. Parkhurst (Fulton), Trevor E. Rall (APW), Arissa L. Rendino (Central Square), Nickolas R. Richards (APW), Ethan R. Richmond (Oswego), Ian Rogers (Oswego), Tyler M. Roper (Oswego), Brandon L. Rozner (Hannibal), Carter M. Sabin (Phoenix), Aiden W. Scaringi (Fulton), Jonathan J. Schnauder (Central Square), Jace Seguin (Oswego), Kamilyn Shaw (Oswego), Nathan L. Smith (Oswego), Tyler R. Smith (APW), Joshua M. Stafford (Phoenix), Avery D. Stowell (APW), Michael S. Strong (Fulton), Connor E. Syrell (Oswego), Jacob Tanner (Fulton), Devon Tonkin (Oswego), Shaina R. Turo (Mexico), JohnCadin W. Waldau (Central Square), Dylan R. Waldron (Fulton), Jack Warren(Oswego), Sophia M. Weaver(APW), Ayden J. White (Central Square), Alexandria M. Wood (Pulaski), Mitchell R. Young (Fulton) and Landon M. Zeller (APW).

Perfect Attendance Students

Christian Abold, Nathan Alford, Ashleigh Anderson, Mackenzee Backus, Brandon Bacon, Taylor Baker, Alexa Bell, Ashleigh Besaw, Harley Bezio, Michael Brady, Brandon Burch. Sydney Burgy, Joshua Carguello, Brandi Carr, Jared Charleston, Dylan Cooper, Emilia Costello, Ethan Cowley, Michael Crego, Bailey Dalin, Brianna Dattellas-O’Doherty. Evan Detor, Austin Dufrane, Kyle Earley, Caleb Fischer, Olivia Forsyth, Konnor Frey, Jennifer Gasser, James Glahn II, Lauren Goss, Bryce Grover, Zachary Guarasce, Hunter Hadlock, Riley Hammond, Brayden Hartman, Molly Henderson, Ella Hicks, Jacob Holmes, Kaylee Hutchins, Emma Hyde, Ian Jackson, Jenna Karkowski, Kaitlynn Labonoski, Elizabeth Lamach, Gary LaParr, Cayden Laue, Joshua Layton, Olivia Linerode, Allison Lizotte, Timothy Manaseri, Raymond Manor III, Serena Mashaw, Holly McCarty, UnaRose McNitt, Samantha McRae, Robert Minard Jr., David Mintonye, Rocco Mistico, Brodie Mooney, Joseph Moore, MaryJo Nuzzo, Jakob Nystrom, Jacob O’Reilly, Dustin Palmatier, Dylan Panipinto, Abigail Pawlewicz, Cassidy Philips, Hunter Possemato, Lilyan Przepiora, Brandy Recore, Nickolas Richards, Ian Rogers, Robert Rose, Brandon Rozner, Alyssa Rudd, Gabriel Rupracht, Kaliyah Scott, Andrew Searor, Madelyn Speers, Olivia Speers, Michael Strong, Connor Syrell, Mackenzie Treneer, Allison VanHorn, Brian Weed II, Brenna Wells, Clifford West IV, Brynn Wills, Katherine Woods and Alena Wright.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.