Gold and Silver Star recipients at EJD

PHOENIX - Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (EJD) has announced Gold and Silver Star recipients for the second marking period.

Students are awarded a Gold Star for achieving a quarterly report card average of 90.0 or higher. A Silver Star is earned for a quarterly report card average of 85.0 to 89.99.

Nathan Ashby, Alaina Babcock, Mallory Backus, Kolbey Bailey, Garrett Baldwin, To’like Barnes, Mirabella Beerman, Carter Bidwell, Karlee Bradley, Kayla Brooker, Sophia Buck, Sage Byrne, Salvatore Cannata, Maura Catanzaro, Jocelynn Clark, Lilah Clough, Katie Cooper, Owen Crandall, Rhys Curran, Mia DiFulio, Lyla Duskee, Cameron Ebling, Mallory Emlaw, Garrett Ende, Jaylyn Fisher, Jillian Frey, Annaliese Galtieri, Jillian Gansowski, Gabriel Gonzalez, Sarah Grant, Sadie Grethel, Jay Gristwood, Lena Grosvent, Jordan Gullen, Jacob Hackett, Bailey Hager, Madison Hart,Scott Hayes, Kerrigan Hendry, Ryan Hill, Scott Hunneyman III, Elijah Jackson, Helena Jandzio, Hendric Kersey, Brody Kroeger, Colin Kurzinski, Nando Leonello, Quinn Mackridge, Cole Marcely, Dante McBurnie, Dakota McFarland, Annabella McKay, Kaden McQuagge, Camryn Miller, Christian Morrissette, Gavin Painter, Becca Peterson, Margryt Pickard, Hailey Prickett, Claire Pritting, Gabriella Reynolds, Allie Smith, Tyler Smith, Gene Snowberger, Nicholas Sweeting, Hailey Szyikowski, Faith Thomas, Rachel Voumard, Gabrielle Williams,Alexis Yager and Julian Zacholl.

Justin Barrington, Luciano Cacciola, Michael Carr, Haley Chappell, Peyton Clarke, Marvin Coballes Jr., Jackson Collier, Kyle Finch, Juliet Fyler, Isabella Gonzalez, Moses Gordon, Peyton Grabowski, Shaylynn Grevelding, Conner Hansen, Corbin Hayes, Tyler Ingoldby, Melina Kelly, Candace Lindsley, Rylan Longo, Azalea McCarthy, Eric Meyers, Wyatt Scruton, Ethan Snyder, Emma Walpole, George Williams and Daymien Zeppetello.

Kendall Barnes, Ian Bova, Lilly Brown, Elizabeth Bullis, Colin Burgett, Jonathan Capenos, Mason Capenos, Kara Chapel, Gabriel Chiamulera, Emma Dates, Madelena DiGiovanni, Michael Farnham, Ashley Finch, Lacey Goodman, Michael Goudy V, Samantha Hopps, Marcus Horne, Jack Kocher, Shane Landis, Avery LaRobardiere, William MacDonald, Duncan Mackridge, Aurora Rose, Brandon Slater, Regan Southworth, Sara Speich, Kaitlinn Stewart-Shade, Jeremie Stoutenger, Lyra Sweeney and Lucas Thompson.

Eli Bailer, Jocelynn Carpenter, Colin Dailey, McKayla Dygert, Daniel Earley, Riley Farrar, Nathan Florian, Mercaidiez Horzempa, Skyleigh Hoyt, James Hull Jr., Cadence Hunneyman, Thomas Jones, Brayden Lamay, Zoey Moore, Elizabeth Morrison, Rose Mullin, Millicent Nolan, Sonja Ramacus-Cassidy, Giana Raponi, Aiden Rounds, John Sculco III, Emmy Strop and Shannon Walsh.

Briana Ard, Hailey Ashby, Marissa Bower, Hannah Brooker, Ashley Dean, Cameron Dryer, Gabriela Durst, Olivia Edwards, Miley Esposito, Gabrielle Ezman, Juan Gonzalez, Jayden Grant,Logan Greenough, Eden Grethel, Landon Guertin, Alainna Henderson-Nelepovitz, Hailey Hook, Edward Kelly, Conner Klock, Katherine Kraft, Rowan Kuropatwinski, Kevin Kurzinski, Jacob Lindsley, Taisia Marasco, Kaylee Mason, Riley McFall, Jianna Metot, Brooklyn Olschewske, Joshua Poorman, Tallen Prior, Keira Schanz, Berkleigh Schneider, Alivia Smith, Cecelia Smith, Remi Smith, Emily St. Laurent, Emily Stellingwerf, Brookelynn Stewart, Danielle Sussey, Ryan Szyikowski, Aiden Thatcher, Grayson Trinca and Ryleigh Williams.

Jonathan Banks, Jason Bell, Nicole Bourlier, Dante Cacciola, Matthew Caltabiano, Madalynn Emlaw, Nathan Fortman, Evan Hansen, Jonathan Hayes, Emma Huntley, Douglas Jacques, Sarah Johnson, Anthony Kazmierski Jr., Gabriel Lyle, Haley McAllister, Cameron McDowell, Kaiden McNabb, Mikayla McQuown, Anastasia Moore, Cadence Morrison, Kyra Mosher, Kaylee Newman, Rachel Stellingwerf and Jadelynn Zaryski.

Emma Bova, Van Brown, Myah Burnham, Kai Clary, Ty Corey,Charles Crandall, Tyler D’Arcy, Alaynna Dashnau, Gabriella Dates, Caitlin Dean, Sophie Delahunt, Rylee Denslow, Marra DiGiovanni, Erika Dygert, Hunter Eldred, Gianna Ende, Savannah Felix, Matthew Froio, Donald Hook, Caleb Jolly, Lincoln Kersey, Ava Kuropatwinski, Kaylen Lamphere, Beth Landers, Emily LaPine, Brycen LaRobardiere, Lillian MacDonald, Lia McBurnie, Chase McElyea, Hannah Morrison, Alyssa Murphy, Caedance Myer, Macray Pelton, Alexis Phoenix, Margo Pritting, Nathaniel Quaco, Mason Renfrew, Ethan Reynolds,Nicholas Root, Sara Ruetsch, Arlin Russo, Alaina Sutter, Chloe Thomas, Lukas Wooding and Luke Zellar.

Peyton Aller, Lyla Barrow, William Burnell Jr., Shane Byrne, Marissa Cacciola, Carielys Calderon, Madalyn Carter, Owen Champion, Alana Clough, Zoey Coleman, Landon Crandall, Brayden Felix, Nathan Gaylord, Harleigh Greenleaf, Cody Hager, Haley Hammond, Sabrina Haynes, Alizaya Henderson, Jason Jones, Julia Kazmark, Cameron Kreis, Zachary Lindsley, Cayden McKay, Jordyn Meyers, Leyana Monette, Degan Parker, Ellie Peterson, Hunter Potts, Charles Quaco, Jayden Rawson, Evan Redman, Hayleigh Ryan, Logan Smallman, Lucas Stellingwerf, Mariah Sutliffe and Tyler Widger.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.